Privacy Policy

Terms and Conditions Statements



A privacy policy is a statement of commitment to protect your personal information. Specific terms and conditions for use of this site are also outlined.

This document outlines the different types of personal information I receive and collect when you use this website.

This website strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all its operations.

The privacy policy also covers some of the steps I take to safeguard that information against misuse by other unscrupulous individuals.

I am dedicated to protecting my customers’, consumers’ and online visitors’ privacy on my website.

I hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing your personal information with me. Your use of www.hairremoval4guys.com indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.


Personal information

Sometimes www.hairremoval4guys.com collects personally identifiable information from visitors who voluntarily visit my website.

Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from me, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, sign up to join my e-mail list or request some other service or information from me.

The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of my website, notify my visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in my files. If I make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information I shall inform you byplacing a notice on my site.

Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.





Use of cookies and web beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser to enable my systems to recognize your browser.

The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the site’s pages, or register with any of my site’s services, a cookie enables www.hairremoval4guys.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic.

They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

I may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on my website to ascertain how many times you’ve seen an advertisement.

No personally identifiable information you give me is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on my web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web.

You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn’t cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.


Copyright statement

All copyrights © hairremoval4guys.com 2009 are reserved on all original material, except where otherwise identified. All content and graphics on this site are protected by copyright laws and international treaties.

Nothing may be copied or reproduced without the express written permission of the copyright owner. Please note that reproduction for commercial purposes is strictly prohibited.


Children’s online privacy protection act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. I operate my site in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.


Non-personal information

In some cases, I may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. I use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about the user base as a whole.

The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.


Release of information

If www.hairremoval4guys.com is sold, the information I have obtained from you through your voluntary participation on my site may be transferred to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue.

In that event, you will receive notice through my website of that change in control and practices, and I shall make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of me.


Disclaimer

The author of this website disclaim any liability arising directly or indirectly from your use of the site. Statements made by the author or other contributors represent their views and opinions only and this do not constitute a recommendation or endorsement.

The materials on this site, including any linked site, are provided “as is” and without warranties of any kind, either express or implied.

To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, I disclaim all warranties, express or implied, including, but not limited to, warranties of title and implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.

I do not warrant that the functions contained at this site will be uninterrupted or error free, that defects will be corrected, or that this site or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components.


How you can correct or remove information

I provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of my commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through my website and would like that information deleted from my records or would like to update or correct that information, please use the Contact Me page.


Effective dates

The owner of www.hairremoval4guys.com reserves the right to make changes to this policy. If there is a material change in my privacy practices, I shall indicate on my site that my privacypractices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. I encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information I collect and how I use it.


Google Search box

The search box leading leading to the Site Search page on this web site (please see “Search Box” below) is powered by Google Inc (“Google”).

You acknowledge and agree that Google’s privacy policy (located at http://www. google .com/privacy.html) shall apply to your use of the Search Box and by using the Search Box you consent to Google using your personal data in accordance with its privacy policy.

Custom Search


Agreeing to terms

If you do not agree with www.hairremoval4guys.com’s Privacy Policy, as posted here on this website, kindly refrain from using this site or any services offered by this site any further.


Here are some pages you may enjoy reading!

  • Pubic hair removal is without a doubt the most popular of all the various manscaping options.
  • Fantastic results can be achieved with photo epilation hair removal. Do you know what it is?
  • Do you need tips on how to prevent ingrown hair where you do hair removal?



Go to Male Hair Removal Blog from Privacy Policy
Back to Home of Hairremoval4guys from Privacy Policy



Did you like it? Share it!

Submit your original hairy story with a few descriptive images here.


Most Popular Pages

* Get information about hair waxing, specifically brazilian waxing techniques.

* Discover pubic hair designs and DIY tips.

* A few folliculitis pictures showing infection.

* Can you recommend any treatment to hirsute women that really work?

* Why are people living in the 21st century so obsessed with their pubic hair?




Protected by Copyscape Online Copyright Protection Software